Schedules, Scores, Standings

Click below to check out the current league’s scores and standings, see who your team will be playing each night, and to access past league results.

Winter 2017

  • Tuesday Night League
    WINTER 2017 TUESDAY LEAGUE
    First tie breaker: head-to-head
    Second tie breaker: +/- in games among tied teams
    Questions – email DrawMaster davefrey@freyworks.net

    ROCKS DIVISION
    W – L TEAM
    1st*) 5 – 1 Bitter Ends (Paul Kolak, Jillian Riecke, Bill Duddles, Jamie Grace)
    2nd*) 5 – 1 New Kids On the Rock (Jamie Morrisette, Michael Murphy, Daniel Sarya, Scott Jackson)
    3rd*) 4 – 2 Stone Mongers (Dave Goodwin, Jim McDonnell, Paul Koss, Dave Frey)
    4th*) 3 – 3 Plan B (Eric Aldridge, Dennis Weise, John Pugh, Mike Connell)
    5th*) 2 – 4 House Party (Michael Guilfoyle, Terri Gustafson, Shawn Winter, Andy Benoit)
    6th*) 2 – 4 House Music (Andy Girrell, Lindy Kellogg, David Gersenson, Martin Zimmer)
    7th*) 0 – 6 Legion of Broom (Mick Olinik, Brett Karis, Charles Hubell, Mike Dudek)

    STONES DIVISION
    W – L TEAM
    1st*) 5 – 1 Microline Tools (Erik Fulford, Nathaniel Bailey, Andrew Blank, Ben Blank)
    2nd*) 4 – 2 Wild Sullys (Mike Sullivan, Kaz McCue, Stephen MacNeil, Matt Ross)
    3rd*) 3 – 3 House of Rocks (Richard Walendowski, Heather Campbell, Jeff Campbell, Dave Eggli)
    4th*) 3 – 3 Sweeping Beauties (David, Truax, Marcus Manville, Gerard Knoph, Daniel Zassick)
    5th*) 2 – 4 Rock Solid (Bill Thompson, Trent Graham, Matt Dohm, John Burns)
    6th*) 2 – 4 Whiskey Rocks (Jim Gallie, Derek Mienk, Dave Waeltz, Jack Jamieson)
    7th*) 2 – 4 4AmigosRock (William Rolf, Steve Crum, Lorna Laskey, Terry Farrugia)

    *Final Divisional Place

    PLAYOFFS and INTER-DIVISIONAL PLAY

    GROUP A (Championship, 1st through 4th)
    W – L TEAM
    1st) 2 – 0 Microline Tools (Erik Fulford, Nathaniel Bailey, Andrew Blank, Ben Blank)
    2nd) 1 – 1 Bitter Ends (Paul Kolak, Jillian Riecke, Bill Duddles, Jamie Grace)
    3rd) 1 – 1 New Kids On the Rock (Jamie Morrisette, Michael Murphy, Daniel Sarya, Scott Jackson)
    4th) 0 – 2 Wild Sullys (Mike Sullivan, Kaz McCue, Stephen MacNeil, Matt Ross)

    GROUP B (5th through 8th)
    W – L TEAM
    5th) 2 – 0 Plan B (Eric Aldridge, Dennis Weise, John Pugh, Mike Connell)
    6th) 1 – 1 House of Rocks (Richard Walendowski, Heather Campbell, Jeff Campbell, Dave Eggli)
    7th) 1 – 1 Stone Mongers (Dave Goodwin, Jim McDonnell, Paul Koss, Dave Frey)
    8th) 0 – 2 Sweeping Beauties (David, Truax, Marcus Manville, Gerard Knoph, Daniel Zassick)

    GROUP C (9th through 14th)
    W – L TEAM
    9th) 2 – 0 House Party (Michael Guilfoyle, Terri Gustafson, Shawn Winter, Andy Benoit)
    10th) 1 – 1 Rock Solid (Bill Thompson, Trent Graham, Matt Dohm, John Burns)
    11th) 1 – 1 Whiskey Rocks (Jim Gallie, Derek Mienk, Dave Waeltz, Jack Jamieson)
    12th) 1 – 1 House Music (Andy Girrell, Lindy Kellogg, David Gersenson, Martin Zimmer)
    13th) 1 – 1 4AmigosRock (William Rolf, Steve Crum, Lorna Laskey, Terry Farrugia)
    14th) 0 – 2 Legion of Broom (Mick Olinik, Brett Karis, Charles Hubell, Mike Dudek)

    January 10, 2017 — SNOWED OUT – moved to Tuesday, March 7
    January 11, WEDNESDAY A: Sweeping Beauties vs 4AmigosRock, 9-1

    January 17, 2017
    Byes: Microline Tools, Plan B (Note: Stone Mongers, Legion of Broom on Wednesday)
    A: Wild Sullys vs House of Rocks, 8-3
    B: Bitter Ends vs House Music, 12-3
    C: Sweeping Beauties vs Whiskey Rocks, 7-1
    D: New Kids On The Rock vs House Party, 6-5
    E: 4AmigosRock vs Rock Solid, 4-8
    January 18, WEDNESDAY A: Stone Mongers vs Legion of Broom, 6-3

    January 24, 2017
    Byes: Wild Sullys, Rock Solid, Whiskey Rocks,Legion of Broom
    A: Stone Mongers vs House Music, 12-2
    B: 4AmigosRock vs House of Rocks, 13-0
    C: Bitter Ends vs New Kids On The Rock, 7-5
    D: Microline Tools vs Sweeping Beauties, 6-4
    E: Plan B vs House Party, 6-4

    January 31, 2017
    Byes: New Kids On The Rock, House Music, House Party, 4AmigosRock
    A: Sweeping Beauties vs Rock Solid, 9-5
    B: Legion of Broom vs Plan B, 2-9
    C: Microline Tools vs Wild Sullys, 10-2
    D: Bitter Ends vs Stone Mongers, 1-10
    E: House of Rocks vs Whiskey Rocks, 5-4

    February 7, 2017
    Byes: Microline Tools, Wild Sullys, Sweeping Beauties, House Music
    A: New Kids On The Rock vs Legion of Broom, 11-6
    B: 4AmigosRock vs Whiskey Rocks, 1-9
    C: Stone Mongers vs Plan B, 4-6
    D: House of Rocks vs Rock Solid, 7-5
    E: Bitter Ends vs House Party, 9-6

    February 14, 2017
    Byes: Bitter Ends, New Kids On The Rock, Stone Mongers, Rock Solid
    A: Wild Sullys vs 4AmigosRock, 10-5
    B: Legion of Broom vs House Party, 3-6
    C: Sweeping Beauties vs House of Rocks, 7-8
    D: Plan B vs House Music, 4-12
    E: Microline Tools vs Whiskey Rocks, 7-3

    February 21, 2017
    Byes: Sweeping Beauties, House of Rocks, Whiskey Rocks, Legion of Broom
    A: Bitter Ends vs Plan B, 12-5
    B: Wild Sullys vs Rock Solid, 7-5
    C: House Music vs House Party, 2-7
    D: Microline Tools vs 4AmigosRock, 3-7
    E: New Kids On The Rock vs Stone Mongers, 8-6

    February 28, 2017 (Ice prep begins at 8:10PM. Final End starts no later than 10:20)
    Byes: Stone Mongers, Plan B, House Party, 4AmigosRock
    A: Microline Tools vs House of Rocks, 11-2
    B: New Kids On The Rock vs House Music, 5-2
    C: Rock Solid vs Whiskey Rocks, 6-2
    D: Bitter Ends vs Legion of Broom, 7-2
    E: Wild Sullys vs Sweeping Beauties, 7-5

    March 7, 2017 [MAKE UP DATE for January 10, 2017] Byes: House of Rocks, Bitter Ends, Sweeping Beauties, 4AmigosRock
    A: New Kids On The Rock vs Plan B, 7-5
    B: Microline Tools vs Rock Solid, 11-6
    C: Stone Mongers vs House Party, 7-1
    D: Wild Sullys vs Whiskey Rocks, 1-11
    E: Legion of Broom vs House Music, 3-9

    March 14, 2017
    Byes: Stone Mongers, Plan B, House of Rocks, Sweeping Beauties
    A: House Party vs Whiskey Rocks, 7-4
    B: (Game P1) Microline Tools vs New Kids On The Rock, 6-1
    C: (Game P2) Wild Sullys vs Bitter Ends, 1-6
    D: House Music vs 4AmigosRock, 5-3
    E: Legion of Broom vs Rock Solid, 6-7

    March 21, 2017
    Byes: Microline Tools, Bitter Ends, House Party, Rock Solid
    A: Legion of Broom vs 4AmigosRock, 2-19
    B: House of Rocks vs Plan B, 2-10
    C: House Music vs Whiskey Rocks, 2-5
    D: New Kids on The Rock vs Wild Sullys – League 3rd Place Game!, 6-4
    E: Stone Mongers vs Sweeping Beauties, 9-4

    March 28, 2017 — NO CURLING (TCAPS Spring Break)

    April 4, 2017
    Byes: New Kids on The Rock, Wild Sullys, House Music, Legion of Broom, Whiskey Rocks, 4AmigosRock
    A: Stone Mongers vs House of Rocks, 4-5 (skip stones)
    B: House Party vs Rock Solid, 10-3
    C: Plan B vs Sweeping Beauties, 12-6
    D: Microline Tools vs Bitter Ends – League Championship Game!, 7-6 (skip stones)
    E: open

  • Wednesday Night League
    WINTER 2017 WEDNESDAY LEAGUE

    This is a 2 Division, 8 game league, with no playoffs. Each Division will have a champion.
    First tie breaker: head-to-head
    Second tie breaker: +/- in games among tied teams
    You play each team in your division, and 3 teams in the other division
    Questions – email DrawMaster davefrey@freyworks.net

    SMOKED GOUDA DIVISION (14-4 vs Sharp Cheddar)
    W – L TEAM
    5-3 (3-1, 1st tie breaker) Baby got Tap Back (Cara Colburn, Jillian Riecke, Allison Rose, Dustine Murphy)
    5-3 (+2, 2nd tie breaker) Beer Hops and Broomsticks (Chrissie Gonzales, Danny Gonzales, Travis Mattson, Mitch Park)
    5-3 (+1, 2nd tie breaker) Stone Cold (Julie Leahy, John Leahy, Valerie Kirn-Duensing, Scott Duensing)
    5-3 (-3, 2nd tie breaker) Granite Asylum (Don Piche, Jim Bluck, David Gersenson, Mike Meindertsma)
    5-3 (1-3, 1st tie breaker) Two Mary Slugs (Mary Duddles, Bill Duddles, Mary King, Mike Connell)
    4-4 Rolling Stones (George Townsend, Susan Townsend, Doug Coffin, Sue Coffin)

    SHARP CHEDDAR DIVISION (4-14 vs Smoked Gouda)
    5-3 3 Curls and a Boy (Melissa Tolson, Laura Jensen, Otto Jensen, Danette Terzano)
    4-4 Shot Rocks (Kathy Ledford, Judy James, John Pugh, Rob Rafferty)
    3-5 Curl Power (Teighlor Bodrie, Kristy McClellan, Ellie Hudson, Alaina Dodds)
    3-5 Led ZepRocks (Jeffrey Snover, Linda Ball, Keith Bandli, Dave Frey)
    3-5 Hammer Time (Anders Gustafson, Martin Zimmer, Mike Erway, Tim Griffith)
    1-7 Cheese Curls (Tina Zinn, Meridith Lauzon, Kim Fish, Lynn Geiger)

    January 11, 2017
    BYES: Shot Rocks, Two Mary Slugs, Curl Power, Granite Asylum
    A: (TUESDAY LEAGUE GAME)
    B: Led ZepRocks vs Cheese Curls, 8-7 (skip rocks)
    C: Beer Hops and Broomsticks vs Hammer Time, 4-6
    D: Rolling Stones vs 3 Curls and a Boy, 3-6
    E: Baby Got Tap Back vs Stone Cold, 9-2

    January 18, 2017
    BYES: Rolling Stones,Baby Got Tap Back,Led ZepRocks,Beer Hops and Broomsticks
    A: (TUESDAY LEAGUE GAME)
    B: Two Mary Slugs vs Granite Asylum, 3-15
    C: Shot Rocks vs Cheese Curls, 8-5
    D: Curl Power vs Stone Cold, 1-6
    E: 3 Curls and a Boy vs Hammer Time, 8-7

    January 25, 2017
    BYES: Hammer Time,Stone Cold
    A: Curl Power vs Led ZepRocks, 6-3
    B: Shot Rocks vs Baby Got Tap Back, 8-7
    C: 3 Curls and a Boy vs Granite Asylum, 5-8
    D: Two Mary Slugs vs Cheese Curls, 10-6
    E: Rolling Stones vs Beer Hops and Broomsticks, 6-9

    February 1, 2017
    BYES: 3 Curls and a Boy,Cheese Curls
    A: Rolling Stones vs Granite Asylum, 6-5
    B: Curl Power vs Hammer Time, 7-3
    C: Baby Got Tap Back vs Led ZepRocks, 10-4
    D: Shot Rocks vs Beer Hops and Broomsticks, 5-7
    E: Two Mary Slugs vs Stone Cold, 6-7

    FEBRUARY 8 – NO CURLING!!!

    February 15, 2017
    BYES: Shot Rocks,Baby Got Tap Back
    A: Two Mary Slugs vs Hammer Time, 7-6 (skip rocks)
    B: Led ZepRocks vs Beer Hops and Broomsticks, 6-7
    C: 3 Curls and a Boy vs Stone Cold, 4-10
    D: Rolling Stones vs Curl Power, 10-1
    E: Granite Asylum vs Cheese Curls, 13-2

    February 22, 2017
    BYES: Beer Hops and Broomsticks, 3 Curls and a Boy
    A: Led ZepRocks vs Stone Cold, 9-3
    B: Shot Rocks vs Two Mary Slugs, 2-8
    C: Rolling Stones vs Cheese Curls, 6-2
    D: Granite Asylum vs Hammer Time, 11-8
    E: Curl Power vs Baby Got Tap Back, 3-8

    March 1, — SNOWED OUT – moved to Wednesday, April 5

    March 8, 2017
    BYES: Rolling Stones, Two Mary Slugs
    A: Baby Got Tap Back vs Beer Hops and Broomsticks, 9-1
    B: Curl Power vs Cheese Curls, 5-7
    C: Granite Asylum vs Stone Cold, 5-9
    D: Led ZepRocks vs Hammer Time, 9-2
    E: Shot Rocks vs 3 Curls and a Boy, 8-7

    March 15, 2017
    BYES: Hammer Time, Cheese Curls
    A: Shot Rocks vs Curl Power, 6-11
    B: Beer Hops and Broomsticks vs Stone Cold, 8-5
    C: Led ZepRocks vs 3 Curls and a Boy, 8-9 (skip stones)
    D: Baby Got Tap Back vs Granite Asylum, 7-4
    E: Rolling Stones vs Two Mary Slugs, 4-13

    March 22, 2017
    BYES: Granite Asylum, Stone Cold
    A: Hammer Time vs Cheese Curls, 7-4
    B: Rolling Stones vs Baby Got Tap Back, 6-5
    C: Two Mary Slugs vs Beer Hops and Broomsticks, 3-6
    D: Curl Power vs 3 Curls and a Boy, 1-6
    E: Shot Rocks vs Led ZepRocks, 8-7

    March 29 – NO CURLING! (Spring Break)

    April 5, 2017 (Ice prep begins at 6:50, Final End starts no later than 9:15)
    BYES: Curl Power, Led ZepRocks
    A: 3 Curls and a Boy vs Cheese Curls, 8-7 (skip stones)
    B: Rolling Stones vs Stone Cold, 2-11
    C: Shot Rocks vs Hammer Time, 5-7
    D: Two Mary Slugs vs Baby Got Tap Back, 6-5
    E: Beer Hops and Broomsticks vs Granite Asylum, 8-9 (skip stones)

Looking for results of leagues past? Click here: Archived League Results