Schedules, Scores, Standings

Click below to check out the current league’s scores and standings, see who your team will be playing each night, and to access past league results.

Winter 2018

  • Tuesday Night League
    WINTER 2018 TUESDAY LEAGUE
    First Game: January 9. 10 Games, 2-Divisions of 6 Teams, 2 BYEs per team.
    Ice prep begins at 8:10pm, Last end starts no later than 10:15 (times could be an hour earlier after March 12)
    First 5 games – Round robin within your Division. Top 3 finishers go to Group A, Bottom 3 finishers go to Group B.
    Second 5 games – Round robin within your Group to determine final 1st through 12th standings.
    Scoring:
    3 pts for a ‘regulation’ win or win-by-forfeit
    2 pts for a skip-stones win
    1 pt for a skip-stones loss
    0 pts for a ‘regulation’ or forfeit loss

    First tie breaker: head-to-head among tied teams
    Second tie breaker: Standings only counting games among tied teams
    Third Tie Breaker: Draw Master’s Choice

    Questions – Email the Draw Master

    FINALS ROUND ROBIN

    GROUP A

    3 pts Bitter Ends (Jillian Riecke, Jamie Grace, Paul Kolak, Joe Sanok)
    3 pts Stone Mongers (Dave Goodwin, Jim McDonnell, Paul Koss, Dave Frey)
    0 pts Shot Rocks (Kathy Ledford, Judy James, Tim Bolin, John Pugh)
    0 pts New Kids On the Rock (Jamie Morrisette, Michael Murphy, Daniel Sarya, Scott Jackson)
    0 pts Wild Sullys (Mike Sullivan, Kaz McCue, Matt Ross, Jeff Snover)
    0 pts Rolling Stones (Susan Townsend, George Townsend, Julie Leahy, John Leahy)

    GROUP B

    3 pts Whiskey Rocks (Jim Gallie, Derek Mienk, Dave Waeltz, Eric Seefeld)
    3 pts House of Rocks (Eric Aldridge, Terry Farrugia, Steve Crum, Dan Zassick)
    3 pts Curl Jam (Dennis Brodeur, Fred Brodeur, Dan Ladd, Monty Hegewald)
    0 pts House Party (Michael Guilfoyle, Terri Gustafson, Shawn Winter, Christina Winter)
    0 pts Microline Tools (Tom Johnson, Nathaniel Bailey, Andrew Blank, Ben Blank)
    0 pts Curling Me Softly (Chrissie Gonzales, Courtney Lorenz, Holly Hack, Laura Gougherty)

    OPENING ROUND ROBIN – FINAL RESULTS

    First tie breaker: head-to-head among tied teams
    Second tie breaker: +/- in games among tied teams

    ROCKS DIVISION

    W-L TEAM
    A,5-0 Bitter Ends (Jillian Riecke, Jamie Grace, Paul Kolak, Joe Sanok)
    A,4-1 Shot Rocks (Kathy Ledford, Judy James, Tim Bolin, John Pugh)
    A,3-2 Rolling Stones (Susan Townsend, George Townsend, Julie Leahy, John Leahy)
    B,2-3 Microline Tools (Tom Johnson, Nathaniel Bailey, Andrew Blank, Ben Blank)
    B,1-4 Whiskey Rocks (Jim Gallie, Derek Mienk, Dave Waeltz, Eric Seefeld)
    B,0-5 Curl Jam (Dennis Brodeur, Fred Brodeur, Dan Ladd, Monty Hegewald)

    STONES DIVISION

    W-L TEAM
    A,5-0 Stone Mongers (Dave Goodwin, Jim McDonnell, Paul Koss, Dave Frey)
    A,4-1 Wild Sullys (Mike Sullivan, Kaz McCue, Matt Ross, Jeff Snover)
    A,3-2 New Kids On the Rock (Jamie Morrisette, Michael Murphy, Daniel Sarya, Scott Jackson)
    B,2-3 House Party (Michael Guilfoyle, Terri Gustafson, Shawn Winter, Christina Winter)
    B,1-4 House of Rocks (Eric Aldridge, Terry Farrugia, Steve Crum, Dan Zassick)
    B,0-5 Curling Me Softly (Chrissie Gonzales, Courtney Lorenz, Holly Hack, Laura Gougherty)

    SCHEDULE/RESULTS

    January 9, 2018
    BYE: Curling Me Softly, New Kids On The Rock
    A: Bitter Ends vs Microline Tools, 7-6 (skip rocks)
    B: House of Rocks vs Wild Sullys, 4-7
    C: Curl Jam vs Rolling Stones, 1-9
    D: House Party vs Stone Mongers, 2-11
    E: Shot Rocks vs Whiskey Rocks, 7-6 (skip rocks)

    January 16, 2018
    BYE: Curl Jam, Rolling Stones
    A: House Party vs House of Rocks, 6-1
    B: Microline Tools vs Whiskey Rocks, 5-3
    C: Curling Me Softly vs New Kids On The Rock, 5-6
    D: Bitter Ends vs Shot Rocks, 12-4
    E: Stone Mongers vs Wild Sullys, 8-3

    January 23, 2018
    BYE: House of Rocks, Stone Mongers
    A: Curl Jam vs Whiskey Rocks, 0-9
    B: Bitter Ends vs Rolling Stones, 8-5
    C: Microline Tools vs Shot Rocks, 6-7 (skip rocks)
    D: New Kids On The Rock vs Wild Sullys, 5-6
    E: House Party vs Curling Me Softly, 8-3

    January 30, 2018
    BYE: Microline Tools, Shot Rocks
    A: Curling Me Softly vs Wild Sullys, 6-7
    B: House Party vs New Kids On The Rock, 6-7 (skip stones)
    C: House of Rocks vs Stone Mongers, 2-9
    D: Rolling Stones vs Whiskey Rocks, 4-2
    E: Bitter Ends vs Curl Jam, 7-3

    February 6, 2018 (Ice prep begins at 8:10 PM. Final End starts no later than 10:15)
    Help with Setup (arrive by 8:00 PM): Curling Me Softly
    Help with Tear Down: New Kids On The Rock
    BYE: House Party, Wild Sullys
    A: New Kids On The Rock vs Stone Mongers, 3-6
    B: Curl Jam vs Shot Rocks, 3-14
    C: Bitter Ends vs Whiskey Rocks, 7-2
    D: House of Rocks vs Curling Me Softly, 7-2
    E: Microline Tools vs Rolling Stones, 4-9

    February 13, 2018
    BYE: Bitter Ends, Whiskey Rocks
    A: Rolling Stones vs Shot Rocks, 6-8
    B: Curling Me Softly vs Stone Mongers, 4-9
    C: House Party vs Wild Sullys, 2-7
    D: Microline Tools vs Curl Jam, 9-4
    E: House of Rocks vs New Kids On The Rock, 5-7

    Remaining Draws Determined after February 13 Draw is complete
    Final Round Robin…

    February 20, 2018
    BYE: Shot Rocks, New Kids On the Rock
    A: House Party vs Whiskey Rocks, 2-7
    B: House of Rocks vs Microline Tools, 7-4
    C: Curl Jam vs Curling Me Softly, 9-3
    D: Stone Mongers vs Rolling Stones, 10-4
    E: Wild Sullys vs Bitter Ends, 1-13

    February 27, 2018 (Ice prep begins at 8:10 PM. Final End starts no later than 10:15)
    Help with Setup (arrive by 8:00 PM): New Kids On the Rock
    Help with Tear Down: Shot Rocks
    BYE: Curl Jam, Curling Me Softly
    A: Bitter Ends vs Rolling Stones
    B: Wild Sullys vs Stone Mongers
    C: Shot Rocks vs New Kids On the Rock
    D: Microline Tools vs Whiskey Rocks
    E: House of Rocks vs House Party

    March 6, 2018 (Ice prep begins at 8:10 PM. Final End starts no later than 10:15)
    Help with Setup (arrive by 8:00 PM): House of Rocks
    Help with Tear Down: Curl Jam
    BYE: Wild Sullys, Rolling Stones
    A: Stone Mongers vs New Kids On the Rock
    B: House Party vs Curling Me Softly
    C: House of Rocks vs Whiskey Rocks
    D: Shot Rocks vs Bitter Ends
    E: Curl Jam vs Microline Tools

    March 13, 2018 (Ice prep begins at 8:10 PM?. Final End starts no later than 10:15?)
    Help with Setup (arrive by 8:00 PM?): Rolling Stones
    Help with Tear Down: Stone Mongers
    BYE: House of Rocks, Whiskey Rocks
    A: Microline Tools vs Curling Me Softly
    B: Bitter Ends vs New Kids On the Rock
    C: Wild Sullys vs Rolling Stones
    D: Curl Jam vs House Party
    E: Shot Rocks vs Stone Mongers

    March 20, 2018 (Ice prep begins at 8:10 PM?. Final End starts no later than 10:15?)
    Help with Setup (arrive by 8:00 PM?): Microline Tools
    Help with Tear Down: House Party
    BYE: Bitter Ends, Stone Mongers
    A: House of Rocks vs Curl Jam
    B: Shot Rocks vs Rolling Stones
    C: House Party vs Microline Tools
    D: Wild Sullys vs New Kids On the Rock
    E: Curling Me Softly vs Whiskey Rocks

    March 27, 2018 – NO CURLING (TCAPS Spring Break)

    April 3, 2018 (Ice prep begins at 8:10 PM?. Final End starts no later than 10:15?)
    Help with Setup (arrive by 8:00 PM?): Whiskey Rocks
    Help with Tear Down: Curling Me Softly
    BYE: House Party, Microline Tools
    A: Wild Sullys vs Shot Rocks
    B: Curl Jam vs Whiskey Rocks
    C: Bitter Ends vs Stone Mongers
    D: House of Rocks vs Curling Me Softly
    E: New Kids On the Rock vs Rolling Stones

  • Wednesday Night League
    WINTER 2018 WEDNESDAY LEAGUE
    First Game: January 3. 10 Games, 2-Divisions of 6 Teams, 2 BYEs per team.
    Ice prep begins at 7:50pm, Last end starts no later than 9:55 (times could be an hour earlier after March 12)
    First 5 games – Round robin within your Division. Top 3 finishers go to Group A, Bottom 3 finishers go to Group B.
    Second 5 games – Round robin within your Group to determine final 1st through 12th standings.
    Scoring:
    3 pts for a ‘regulation’ win or win-by-forfeit
    2 pts for a skip-stones win
    1 pt for a skip-stones loss
    0 pts for a ‘regulation’ or forfeit loss

    First tie breaker: head-to-head among tied teams
    Second tie breaker: Standings only counting games among tied teams
    Third Tie Breaker: Draw Master’s Choice
    Questions – Email the Draw Master

    FINALS ROUND ROBIN

    GROUP A

    3 pts House Crashers (Dave Frey, Dustine Murphy, Bill Duddles, Anders Gustafson)
    3 pts Baby Got Tap Back (Jillian Riecke, Lorna Laskey, Allison Rose, Lindy Kellogg)
    0 pts District 12 (Toni Toll, Nick Forsman, Cara Colburn, Dave Gersenson)
    0 pts Cheese Curls (Tina Zinn, Kim Fish, Meridith Lauzon, Lynn Gieger)
    0 pts Rock Steady (John Pugh, Rob Rafferty, Bill Rolf, Joey Reutter)
    0 pts 3 Curls and a Boy (Melissa Tolson, Laura Jensen, Otto Jensen, Danette Terzano)

    GROUP B

    3 pts Rock Solid (John Burns, Bill Thompson, Trent Graham, Matt Dohm)
    3 pts Beer Hops and Broomsticks (Danny Gonzales, Will Morgan, Mike Erway, Chris Wendel)
    3 pts Granite Asylum (Donald Piche, Jim Bluck, Ryan Williams, Mike Meindertsma)
    0 pts Facebook Official (Mitchell Park, Geoff Streit, Michael Fort, Lane Plamondon)
    0 pts Sweeping Beauties (David, Truax, Gerard Knoph, Michael Leasia, Alex Pineau)
    0 pts Legion of Broom (Mick Olinik, Brett Karis, Charles Hubbell, Brian Miller)

    OPENING ROUND ROBIN – FINAL RESULTS

    First tie breaker: head-to-head among tied teams
    Second tie breaker: +/- in games among tied teams
    Note: Tie breakers are worked out from best result to worst, and as soon as the tie breaker breaks the tie in any way, we stop right there and reset based on the new group or groups that are still tied.

    CRUSHERS DIVISION

    W-L TEAM
    A, 5-0 House Crashers (Dave Frey, Dustine Murphy, Bill Duddles, Anders Gustafson)
    A, 2-3 Cheese Curls (Tina Zinn, Kim Fish, Meridith Lauzon, Lynn Gieger)
    A, 2-3 3 Curls and a Boy (Melissa Tolson, Laura Jensen, Otto Jensen, Danette Terzano)
    B, 2-3 Beer Hops and Broomsticks (Danny Gonzales, Will Morgan, Mike Erway, Chris Wendel)
    B, 2-3 Facebook Official (Mitchell Park, Geoff Streit, Michael Fort, Lane Plamondon)
    B, 2-3 Sweeping Beauties (David, Truax, Gerard Knoph, Michael Leasia, Alex Pineau)

    NIPPERS DIVISION

    W-L TEAM
    A, 4-1 Baby Got Tap Back (Jillian Riecke, Lorna Laskey, Allison Rose, Lindy Kellogg)
    A, 3-2 Rock Steady (John Pugh, Rob Rafferty, Bill Rolf, Joey Reutter)
    A, 3-2 District 12 (Toni Toll, Nick Forsman, Cara Colburn, Dave Gersenson)
    B, 3-2 Rock Solid (John Burns, Bill Thompson, Trent Graham, Matt Dohm)
    B, 2-3 Granite Asylum (Donald Piche, Jim Bluck, Ryan Williams, Mike Meindertsma)
    B, 0-5 Legion of Broom (Mick Olinik, Brett Karis, Charles Hubbell, Brian Miller)

    SCHEDULE/RESULTS

    January 3, 2018
    BYE: Granite Asylum, Legion of Broom
    A: Sweeping Beauties vs Facebook Official, 5-7
    B: Rock Steady vs District 12, 10-1
    C: Beer Hops and Broomsticks vs Cheese Curls, 1-10
    D: Rock Solid vs Baby Got Tap Back, 5-6 (skip rocks)
    E: 3 Curls and a Boy vs House Crashers, 1-10

    January 10, 2018
    BYE: Beer Hops and Broomsticks, Cheese Curls
    A: Rock Solid vs Rock Steady, 8-6
    B: Facebook Official vs House Crashers, 10-11 (skip rocks)
    C: Granite Asylum vs Legion of Broom, 7-3
    D: Sweeping Beauties vs 3 Curls and a Boy, 9-2
    E: Baby Got Tap Back vs District 12, 5-4

    January 17, 2018
    BYE: Rock Steady, Baby Got Tap Back
    A: Beer Hops and Broomsticks vs House Crashers, 3-7
    B: Sweeping Beauties vs Cheese Curls, 5-4 (skip rocks)
    C: Facebook Official vs 3 Curls and a Boy, 2-8
    D: Legion of Broom vs District 12, 6-7
    E: Rock Solid vs Granite Asylum, 6-2

    January 24, 2018 – NO CURLING! (Ice not available – Women’s Hockey Tournament)

    January 31, 2018
    BYE: Facebook Official, 3 Curls and a Boy
    A: Granite Asylum vs District 12, 4-8
    B: Rock Solid vs Legion of Broom, 18-1
    C: Rock Steady vs Baby Got Tap Back, 9-6
    D: Cheese Curls vs House Crashers, 1-9
    E: Sweeping Beauties vs Beer Hops and Broomsticks, 4-5

    February 7, 2018
    BYE: Rock Solid, District 12
    A: Legion of Broom vs Baby Got Tap Back, 2-6
    B: Beer Hops and Broomsticks vs 3 Curls and a Boy, 5-10
    C: Sweeping Beauties vs House Crashers, 2-7
    D: Rock Steady vs Granite Asylum, 4-5
    E: Facebook Official vs Cheese Curls, 8-2

    February 14, 2018 (Ice prep begins at 7:50 PM. Final End starts no later than 9:55)
    Help with Setup (arrive by 7:40 PM): Baby Got Tap Back
    Help with Tear Down: District 12
    BYE: Sweeping Beauties, House Crashers
    A: Cheese Curls vs 3 Curls and a Boy, 6-2
    B: Granite Asylum vs Baby Got Tap Back, 4-8
    C: Rock Solid vs District 12, 2-8
    D: Facebook Official vs Beer Hops and Broomsticks, 0-1
    E: Rock Steady vs Legion of Broom, 9-5

    Remaining Draws Determined after February 14 Draw is complete

    February 21, 2018
    BYE: District 12, Cheese Curls
    A: Granite Asylum vs Sweeping Beauties, 8-2
    B: Rock Solid vs Facebook Official, 8-4
    C: Beer Hops and Broomsticks vs Legion of Broom, 7-2
    D: Baby Got Tap Back vs 3 Curls and a Boy, 7-4
    E: House Crashers vs Rock Steady, 10-5

    February 28, 2018 (Ice prep begins at 7:50 PM. Final End starts no later than 9:55)
    Help with Setup (arrive by 7:40 PM): District 12
    Help with Tear Down: Sweeping Beauties
    BYE: Beer Hops and Broomsticks, Legion of Broom
    A: Rock Steady vs 3 Curls and a Boy
    B: House Crashers vs Baby Got Tap Back
    C: District 12 vs Cheese Curls
    D: Facebook Official vs Sweeping Beauties
    E: Rock Solid vs Granite Asylum

    March 7, 2018 (Ice prep begins at 7:50 PM. Final End starts no later than 9:55)
    Help with Setup (arrive by 7:40 PM): Legion of Broom
    Help with Tear Down: Rock Solid
    BYE: House Crashers, 3 Curls and a Boy
    A: Baby Got Tap Back vs Cheese Curls
    B: Granite Asylum vs Legion of Broom
    C: Rock Solid vs Sweeping Beauties
    D: District 12 vs Rock Steady
    E: Beer Hops and Broomsticks vs Facebook Official

    March 14, 2018 (Ice prep begins at 7:50 PM?. Final End starts no later than 9:55?)
    Help with Setup (arrive by 7:40 PM?): Cheese Curls
    Help with Tear Down: 3 Curls and a Boy
    BYE: Rock Solid, Sweeping Beauties
    A: Facebook Official vs Legion of Broom
    B: Rock Steady vs Cheese Curls
    C: House Crashers vs 3 Curls and a Boy
    D: Beer Hops and Broomsticks vs Granite Asylum
    E: District 12 vs Baby Got Tap Back

    March 21, 2018 (Ice prep begins at 7:50 PM?. Final End starts no later than 9:55?)
    Help with Setup (arrive by 7:40 PM?): Facebook Official
    Help with Tear Down: Granite Asylum
    BYE: Rock Steady, Baby Got Tap Back
    A: Rock Solid vs Beer Hops and Broomsticks
    B: District 12 vs 3 Curls and a Boy
    C: Granite Asylum vs Facebook Official
    D: House Crashers vs Cheese Curls
    E: Legion of Broom vs Sweeping Beauties

    March 28, 2018 – NO CURLING (TCAPS Spring Break)

    April 4, 2018 (Ice prep begins at 7:50 PM?. Final End starts no later than 9:55?)
    Help with Setup (arrive by 7:40 PM?): House Crashers
    Help with Tear Down: Beer Hops and Broomsticks
    BYE: Granite Asylum, Facebook Official
    A: House Crashers vs District 12
    B: Beer Hops and Broomsticks vs Sweeping Beauties
    C: Rock Steady vs Baby Got Tap Back
    D: Rock Solid vs Legion of Broom
    E: Cheese Curls vs 3 Curls and a Boy

  • Thursday Night League
    WINTER 2018 THURSDAY LEAGUE
    8 Team, 8 Game League. Best record wins.
    First tie breaker: head-to-head
    Second tie breaker: +/- in games among tied teams
    Note: Tie breakers are worked out from best result to worst, and as soon as the tie breaker breaks the tie in any way, we stop right there and reset based on the new group or groups that are still tied.
    Questions – Email the Draw Master

    W-L TEAM
    5-1 Jeepers Sweepers (Erin Bowles, Dean Bowles, Jeff Campbell, Heather Campbell)
    4-2 Worry Free International (Alan Holcombe, Juan Guillen, Chris Send, Brent Hallet)
    3-2 Rock Pile (Dave Goodwin, Crystal Feeney, Brian Feeney, -open-)
    3-3 The Ladies and a Tramp (Danette Terzano, Will Morgan, Cindy Diver, Abe Caldwell)
    3-3 House Mates (Colby Wilson, Laurent Masse, Ray Amin, Drew Johncox)
    3-3 Curl Power (Ellie Hudson, Alaina Dodds, Lorna Laskey, Meridith Lauzon)
    2-4 Dudes With Stones (Nate Maddern, David Pax, Nate Majerczyk, Carlo D’Alessandro)
    0-5 Throw Them Stones (Josh Keller, Linda Ball, Andy Girrell, Tim Griffith)

    January 11, 2018
    BYE: Rock Pile, House Mates
    A: Curl Power vs Jeepers Sweepers, 1-6
    B: The Ladies and a Tramp vs Throw Them Stones, 6-4
    C: Dudes With Stones vs Worry Free International, 1-6
    D: (Learn To Curl)
    E: (Learn To Curl)

    January 18, 2018
    A: (Skills With Jill)
    B: Dudes With Stones vs House Mates, 3-7
    C: The Ladies and a Tramp vs Curl Power, 4-5
    D: Throw Them Stones vs Rock Pile, 2-7
    E: Jeepers Sweepers vs Worry Free International, 4-3

    January 25, 2018
    BYE: The Ladies and a Tramp, Throw Them Stones
    A: (Beginner League I)
    B: (Beginner League I)
    C: Jeepers Sweepers vs Rock Pile, 3-8
    D: Worry Free International vs House Mates, 7-6
    E: Curl Power vs Dudes With Stones, 8-4

    February 1, 2018
    BYE: Curl Power, Jeepers Sweepers
    A: (Beginner League I)
    B: (Beginner League I)
    C: The Ladies and a Tramp vs Worry Free International, 5-2
    D: Dudes With Stones vs Rock Pile, 5-4
    E: Throw Them Stones vs House Mates, 5-6

    February 8, 2018
    BYE: Dudes With Stones, Rock Pile
    A: Throw Them Stones vs Worry Free International, 3-6
    B: The Ladies and a Tramp vs Jeepers Sweepers, 6-7 (skip stones)
    C: Curl Power vs House Mates, 4-5
    D: (Beginner League I)
    E: (Beginner League I)

    February 15, 2018
    A: (Skills With Jill)
    B: Rock Pile vs House Mates, 6-3
    C: Throw Them Stones vs Jeepers Sweepers, 2-10
    D: Curl Power vs Worry Free International, 5-7
    E: The Ladies and a Tramp vs Dudes With Stones, 6-7

    February 22, 2018
    BYE: Throw Them Stones, Worry Free International
    A: The Ladies and a Tramp vs House Mates, 5-2
    B: Jeepers Sweepers vs Dudes With Stones, 6-5 (skip stones)
    C: Curl Power vs Rock Pile, 7-3
    D: (Learn To Curl)
    E: (Learn To Curl)

    March 1, 2018 (Ice prep begins at 7:45 PM. Final End starts no later than 9:50)
    Setup Team (arrive by 7:35): House Mates
    Tear Down Team: Rock Pile
    BYE: Jeepers Sweepers, Worry Free International
    A: (Beginner League II)
    B: (Beginner League II)
    C: Throw Them Stones vs Dudes With Stones
    D: The Ladies and a Tramp vs Rock Pile
    E: Curl Power vs House Mates (re-match)

    March 8, 2018 (Ice prep begins at 7:45 PM. Final End starts no later than 9:50)
    Setup Team (arrive by 7:35): Curl Power
    Tear Down Team: Throw Them Stones
    BYE: Dudes With Stones, House Mates
    A: Worry Free International vs Rock Pile
    B: Throw Them Stones vs Curl Power
    C: The Ladies and a Tramp vs Jeepers Sweepers (re-match)
    D: (Beginner League II)
    E: (Beginner League II)

    March 15, 2018 (Ice prep begins at 7:45 PM. Final End starts no later than 9:50)
    Setup Team (arrive by 7:35): Rock Pile
    Tear Down Team: Dudes With Stones
    BYE: The Ladies and a Tramp, Curl Power
    A: (Beginner League II)
    B: (Beginner League II)
    C: Dudes With Stones vs Worry Free International (re-match)
    D: Jeepers Sweepers vs House Mates
    E: Throw Them Stones vs Rock Pile (re-match)

Looking for results of leagues past? Click here: Archived League Results