Archived League Results

Current League Results
  • Winter 2018 - Tuesday Night League

    Winter 2018 Tuesday League

    12 Team, 2-Divisions of 6, 10 Game League.
    First 5 games - Round robin within your Division. Top 3 finishers go to Group A, Bottom 3 finishers go to Group B.
    Second 5 games - Round robin within your Group. Best record wins.
    PlaceTeam (Members)Finals RRFirst RR
    01Bitter Ends (Jillian Riecke, Jamie Grace, Paul Kolak, Joe Sanok)(A) 14 pts (10-0)(Rocks) 5-0
    02New Kids On the Rock (Jamie Morrisette, Michael Murphy, Daniel Sarya, Scott Jackson)(A) 10 pts (6-4)(Stones) 3-2
    03Stone Mongers (Dave Goodwin, Jim McDonnell, Paul Koss, Dave Frey)(A) 9 pts (8-2)(Stones) 5-0
    04Shot Rocks (Kathy Ledford, Judy James, Tim Bolin, John Pugh)(A) 5 pts (6-4)(Rocks) 4-1
    05Wild Sullys (Mike Sullivan, Kaz McCue, Matt Ross, Jeff Snover)(A) 4 pts (5-5) (Stones) 4-1
    06Rolling Stones (Susan Townsend, George Townsend, Julie Leahy, John Leahy)(A) 3 pts (4-6)(Rocks) 3-2
    07Whiskey Rocks (Jim Gallie, Derek Mienk, Dave Waeltz, Eric Seefeld)(B) 15 pts (6-4)(Rocks) 1-4
    08House Party (Michael Guilfoyle, Terri Gustafson, Shawn Winter, Christina Winter) (B) 9 pts (5-5)(Stones) 2-3
    09House of Rocks (Eric Aldridge, Terry Farrugia, Steve Crum, Dan Zassick)(B) 8 pts (4-6)(Stones) 1-4
    10Curl Jam (Dennis Brodeur, Fred Brodeur, Dan Ladd, Monty Hegewald)(B) 7 pts (2-8)(Rocks) 0-5
    11Microline Tools (Tom Johnson, Nathaniel Bailey, Andrew Blank, Ben Blank)(B) 6 pts (4-6) (Rocks) 2-3
    12Curling Me Softly (Chrissie Gonzales, Courtney Lorenz, Holly Hack, Laura Gougherty)(B) 0 pts (0-10)(Stones) 0-5
  • Winter 2018 - Wednesday Night League

    Winter 2018 Wednesday League

    12 Team, 2-Divisions of 6, 10 Game League.
    First 5 games - Round robin within your Division. Top 3 finishers go to Group A, Bottom 3 finishers go to Group B.
    Second 5 games - Round robin within your Group. Best record wins.
    PlaceTeam (Members)Finals RRFirst RR
    01House Crashers (Dave Frey, Dustine Murphy, Bill Duddles, Anders Gustafson)(A) 12 pts (9-1)(Crushers) 5-0
    02Rock Steady (John Pugh, Rob Rafferty, Bill Rolf, Joey Reutter)(A) 12 pts (7-3)(Nippers) 3-2
    03Baby Got Tap Back (Jillian Riecke, Lorna Laskey, Allison Rose, Lindy Kellogg)(A) 12 pts (8-2)(Nippers) 5-0
    04District 12 (Toni Toll, Nick Forsman, Cara Colburn, Dave Gersenson)(A) 6 pts (5-5)(Nippers) 3-2
    05Cheese Curls (Tina Zinn, Kim Fish, Meridith Lauzon, Lynn Gieger)(A) 0 pts (2-8)(Crushers) 2-3
    063 Curls and a Boy (Melissa Tolson, Laura Jensen, Otto Jensen, Danette Terzano)(A) 0 pts (2-8)(Crushers) 2-3
    07Granite Asylum (Donald Piche, Jim Bluck, Ryan Williams, Mike Meindertsma)(B) 13 pts (6-4)(Nippers) 2-3
    08Rock Solid (John Burns, Bill Thompson, Trent Graham, Matt Dohm)(B) 11 pts (6-4)(Nippers) 3-2
    09Beer Hops and Broomsticks (Danny Gonzales, Will Morgan, Mike Erway, Chris Wendel)(B) 9 pts (5-5)(Crushers) 2-3
    10Legion of Broom (Mick Olinik, Brett Karis, Charles Hubbell, Brian Miller)(B) 9 pts (3-7)(Nippers) 0-5
    11Facebook Official (Mitchell Park, Geoff Streit, Michael Fort, Lane Plamondon)(B) 3 pts (3-7)(Crushers) 2-3
    12Sweeping Beauties (David, Truax, Gerard Knoph, Michael Leasia, Alex Pineau)(B) 3 pts (3-7)(Crushers) 2-3
  • Winter 2018 - Thursday Night League

    Winter 2018 Thursday League

    8 Team, 8 Game League. Best record wins.
    PlaceTeam (Members)W-L
    01Jeepers Sweepers (Erin Bowles, Dean Bowles, Jeff Campbell, Heather Campbell)6-2
    02Rock Pile (Dave Goodwin, Crystal Feeney, Brian Feeney, -open-)5-3
    03Worry Free International (Alan Holcombe, Juan Guillen, Chris Send, Brent Hallet4-4
    04Curl Power (Ellie Hudson, Alaina Dodds, Lorna Laskey, Meridith Lauzon)4-4
    05The Ladies and a Tramp (Danette Terzano, Will Morgan, Cindy Diver, Abe Caldwell)4-4
    06House Mates (Colby Wilson, Laurent Masse, Ray Amin, Drew Johncox)4-4
    07Dudes With Stones (Nate Maddern, David Pax, Nate Majerczyk, Carlo D'Alessandro)4-4
    08Throw Them Stones (Josh Keller, Linda Ball, Andy Girrell, Tim Griffith)1-7
  • Fall 2017 - Tuesday Night League

    FALL 2017 TUESDAY LEAGUE

    10 Team, 9 Game League. Round robin. Best record wins.
    First tie breaker: head-to-head
    Second tie breaker: +/- in games among tied teams
    TeamWinsLosses
    Whiskey Rocks (Jim Gallie, Derek Mienk, Dave Waeltz, David Gersenson)72
    Sweeping Beauties (David, Truax, Gerard Knoph, Michael Leasia, Alex Pineau)72
    Stone Mongers (Dave Goodwin, Jim McDonnell, Paul Koss, Dave Frey)63
    Bitter Ends (Jillian Riecke, Jamie Grace, Paul Kolak, Joe Sanok)54
    Rolling Stones (Susan Townsend, George Townsend, Mary Duddles, Bill Duddles)45
    New Kids On the Rock (Jamie Morrisette, Michael Murphy, Daniel Sarya, Scott Jackson)45
    House of Rocks (Eric Aldridge, Terry Farrugia, Steve Crum, Dennis Weise)45
    Microline Tools (Erik Fulford, Nathaniel Bailey, Andrew Blank, Ben Blank)45
    Wild Sullys (Mike Sullivan, Kaz McCue, Matt Ross, Jeff Snover)27
    House Jammers (Kathy Ledford, Judy James, Tim Bolin, John Pugh)27
  • Fall 2017 - Wednesday Night League

    FALL 2017 WEDNESDAY LEAGUE

    10 Team, 9 Game League. Round robin. Best record wins.
    First tie breaker: head-to-head
    Second tie breaker: +/- in games among tied teams
    TeamWinsLosses
    Rock Solid (John Burns, Bill Thompson, Trent Graham, Matt Dohm)63
    Beer Hops and Broomsticks (Danny Gonzales, Martin Zimmer, Mike Erway, Chris Wenzel)63
    House Crashers (Dave Frey, Dustine Murphy, John Leahy, Anders Gustafson)63
    Granite Asylum (Donald Piche, Jim Bluck, Ryan Williams, -open-)63
    Baby Got Tap Back (Jillian Riecke, Cara Colburn, Allison Rose, Lindy Kellogg)54
    Scotch on the Rocks (Jeff Campbell, Heather Campbell, Brian Neal, -open-)54
    Legion of Broom (Mitchell Park, Geoff Streit, Michael Fort, Lane Plamondon)45
    Button Busters (John Pugh, Rob Rafferty, Brent Biebuyck, Emma Biebuyck)36
    3 Curls and a Boy (Melissa Tolson, Laura Jensen, Otto Jensen, Danette Terzano)36
    Piper Down (Bill Rolf, Lorna Laskey, Shelly Ritzer, Steve MacNeil)18
  • Fall 2017 - Thursday Night League

    FALL 2017 THURSDAY LEAGUE

    7 Team, 6 Game League. Round robin. Best record wins.
    First tie breaker: head-to-head
    Second tie breaker: +/- in games among tied teams
    TeamWinsLosses
    Throw Them Stones (Linda Ball, Mike Connell, Nick Forsman, -open-)51
    Legion of Broom (Mick Olinik, Brett Karis, Charles Hubbell, Brian Miller)42
    The Ladies and a Tramp (Danette Terzano, Will Morgan, Cindy Diver, Chrysoula Kellogg)42
    House Mates (Colby Wilson, Laurent Masse, Ray Amin, Drew Johncox)33
    Curl Power (Ellie Hudson, Alaina Dodds, Kristy McClellan, Meridith Lauzon)24
    Leading Guards (Dave Gersenson, Shiloh Gersenson, Joey Reutter, Kevin Klockziem)24
    House Party (Michael Guilfoyle, Terri Gustafson, Shawn Winter, Christina Winter)15
  • ————–
  • Winter 2017 - Tuesday Night League

    Winter 2017- Tuesday League

    14 Teams in 2 Divisions, then 2 Playoff rounds to determine overall championship
     Team (Members)WLDivision Results
    01Microline Tools (Erik Fulford, Nathaniel Bailey, Andrew Blank, Ben Blank)711st - Stones
    02Bitter Ends (Paul Kolak, Jillian Riecke, Bill Duddles, Jamie Grace)621st - Rocks
    03New Kids On the Rock (Jamie Morrisette, Michael Murphy, Daniel Sarya, Scott Jackson)622nd - Rocks
    04Wild Sullys (Mike Sullivan, Kaz McCue, Stephen MacNeil, Matt Ross)442nd - Stones
    05Plan B (Eric Aldridge, Dennis Weise, John Pugh, Mike Connell)534th - Rocks
    06House of Rocks (Richard Walendowski, Heather Campbell, Jeff Campbell, Dave Eggli)443rd - Stones
    07Stone Mongers (Dave Goodwin, Jim McDonnell, Paul Koss, Dave Frey)533rd - Rocks
    08Sweeping Beauties (David, Truax, Marcus Manville, Gerard Knoph, Daniel Zassick)354th - Stones
    09House Party (Michael Guilfoyle, Terri Gustafson, Shawn Winter, Andy Benoit)445th - Rocks
    10Rock Solid (Bill Thompson, Trent Graham, Matt Dohm, John Burns)355th - Stones
    11Whiskey Rocks (Jim Gallie, Derek Mienk, Dave Waeltz, Jack Jamieson)356th - Stones
    12House Music (Andy Girrell, Lindy Kellogg, David Gersenson, Martin Zimmer)356th - Rocks
    134AmigosRock (William Rolf, Steve Crum, Lorna Laskey, Terry Farrugia)357th - Stones
    14Legion of Broom (Mick Olinik, Brett Karis, Charles Hubell, Mike Dudek)087th - Rocks
  • Winter 2017 - Wednesday Night League

    Winter 2017 - Wednesday Night League

    2 Division, 8 game league, with no playoffs. Each Division has a champion. Each team plays everyone in their division, and 3 teams in the other division.
    Team (Members)WLPlace
    SMOKED GOUDA DIVISION CHAMPIONS! Baby got Tap Back (Cara Colburn, Jillian Riecke, Allison Rose, Dustine Murphy)53Gouda01
    Beer Hops and Broomsticks (Chrissie Gonzales, Danny Gonzales, Travis Mattson, Mitch Park)53Gouda02
    Stone Cold (Julie Leahy, John Leahy, Valerie Kirn-Duensing, Scott Duensing)53Gouda03
    Granite Asylum (Don Piche, Jim Bluck, David Gersenson, Mike Meindertsma)53Gouda04
    Two Mary Slugs (Mary Duddles, Bill Duddles, Mary King, Mike Connell)53Gouda05
    Rolling Stones (George Townsend, Susan Townsend, Doug Coffin, Sue Coffin)44Gouda06
    SHARP CHEDDAR DIVISION CHAMPIONS! 3 Curls and a Boy (Melissa Tolson, Laura Jensen, Otto Jensen, Danette Terzano)53Cheddar01
    Shot Rocks (Kathy Ledford, Judy James, John Pugh, Rob Rafferty)44Cheddar02
    Curl Power (Teighlor Bodrie, Kristy McClellan, Ellie Hudson, Alaina Dodds)35Cheddar03
    Led ZepRocks (Jeffrey Snover, Linda Ball, Keith Bandli, Dave Frey)35Cheddar04
    Hammer Time (Anders Gustafson, Martin Zimmer, Mike Erway, Tim Griffith)35Cheddar05
    Cheese Curls (Tina Zinn, Meridith Lauzon, Kim Fish, Lynn Geiger)17Cheddar06
  • Fall 2016 - Tuesday Night League

    Fall League 2016

    10 Team, 9 Game League. Round robin. Best record wins.
    First tie breaker: head-to-head
    Second tie breaker: +/- in games among tied teams
    TeamWinsLosses
    Bitter Ends (Paul Kolak, Jillian Riecke, Bill Duddles, Jamie Grace)72
    Whiskey Rocks (Jim Gallie, Derek Mienk, Dave Waeltz, Jack Jamieson)72
    Scotch On The Rocks (Jim Bluck, Jeff Campbell, Stephen MacNeil, Brian Neal)63
    New Kids On the Rock (Jamie Morrisette, Michael Murphy, Daniel Sarya, Scott Jackson)63
    Stone Mongers (Dave Goodwin, Jim McDonnell, Paul Koss, Dave Frey)54
    Microline Tools (Erik Fulford, Nathaniel Bailey, Andrew Blank, Ben Blank)45
    Wild Sullys (Steve Carey, Mike Sullivan, Matt Ross, DW )45
    Team Nine (Eric Aldridge, Dennis Weise, John Pugh, Tim Bolin)45
    Area 51 (ringers and mystery curlers)27
    Rock Solid (Bill Thompson, Trent Graham, Matt Dohm, John Burns)09
  • Fall 2016 - Wednesday Night League
    TeamWinsLosses
    Sweeping Beauties (David Truax, Marcus Manville, Gerard Knoph, Mike Leasia)60
    Baby got Tap Back (Cara Colburn, Jillian Riecke, Allison Rose, Dustine Murphy)42
    Rolling Stones (George Townsend, Susan Townsend, Doug Coffin, Sue Coffin)33
    Beer Hops and Broomsticks (Chrissie Gonzales, Danny Gonzales, Travis Mattson, Mitch Park)33
    House Party (Shawn Winter, Christina Winter, Terri Gustafson, Andrew Benoit)33
    Rock Heads (Jeffrey Snover, Valerie Kirn-Duensing, Keith Bandli, Dave Frey)33
    Curl Power (Teighlor Bodrie, Kristy McClellan, Ellie Hudson, Alaina Dodds, Daniel Zassick)24
    Cheese Curls (Tina Zinn, Meridith Lauzon, Kim Fish, Lynn Geiger)06
  • ————–
  • Late Winter 2016 - Tuesday Night League
    TeamWinsLosses+/-Total Points
    Plan B (Dave Frey, Jim Bluck, Nate Bailey, Kent Flesher)40+3247
    New Kids on the Rock (Jamie Morrisette, Dan Sarya, Scott Jackson, Michael Murphy)22-1021
    Scotch on the Rocks (Brian Neal, Jeff Campbell, Steve MacNeil, Mike Sullivan)22-424
    Rolling Stones (Susan Townsend, George Townsend, Sue Coffin, Doug Coffin)04-1818
  • Late Winter 2016 - Wednesday Night League
    TeamWinsLosses+/-Total Points
    Me and the Slugs (Mike Connell, Mike Clift, Neil Sauter, Todd, Laug)40+2636
    Microline Tools (Andy Blank, Ben Blank, Nate Bailey, Tom Johnson)31+826
    Stone Mongers (Jim McDonnell, Keith Bandli, Dave Goodwin, Dave Frey)31+722
    New Kids on The Rock (Michael Murphy, Dan Sarya, ---, ---)31+226
    Beer Hops & Broomsticks (Chrissie Gonzales, Danny Gonzales, Dave Waeltz, Jim Gallie)31-321
    Granite Asylum (Jim Bluck, Don Piche, Dennis Weise, ----)22+427
    Bitter Ends (Cara Colburn, Bill Duddles, Jillian Riecke, Allison Rose)13-519
    Let’s Sweep Together (Andrew Girrell, Lindy Kellogg, John Pugh, Eric Aldridge)13-1118
    House Party (Terri Gustafson, Michael Guilfoyle, Christina Winter, Shawn Winter)04-719
    Curl Power (Ellie Hudson, Kristy McClellan, Arminda Combs, Alaina Dodds)04-237
  • Winter 2016 - Tuesday Night League
    TeamWinsLosses+/-Total Points
    French Connection (Andy Anderson, Derek Mienk, Rich Walendowski, Cara Colburn)62+1646
    New Kids on the Rock (Jamie Morrisette, Dan Sarya, Scott Jackson, Michael Murphy)53+1750
    Wild Sullys (Stephen MacNeil, Mike Sullivan, Steve Carey, Tim Bolin)53+846
    Weckler Rink (Megan Weckler, Craig Weckler, Sandra Leahy, Mike Leahy)53+037
    Short’s Brewery (Tim Reicha, Marcus Manville, David Truax, Gerard Knoph)44+134
    Stone Mongers (Dave Frey, Dave Goodwin, Jim McDonnell, Paul Koss)44+440
    House of Rocks (John Pugh, Shelley Ehrenberger, Paul Kolak, Jillian Riecke)35+043
    Overswept (Eric Aldridge, John Burns, Matt Dohm, Tony Worden)35-1328
    Rolling Stones (Susan Townsend, George Townsend, Sue Coffin, Doug Coffin)35-1730
    Stone Cold (Julie Leahy, John Leahy, Val Kirn-Duensing, Scott Duensing)26-1630
  • Winter 2016 - Wednesday Night League
    TeamWinsLosses+/-Total Points
    Blue Care Network (Logan Johnson, Jack Jamieson, Tim Griffith, Bruce Cain)80+3954
    House Party (Terri Gustafson, Michael Guilfoyle, Christina Winter, Shawn Winter)71+2657
    Beer Hops & Broomsticks (Chrissie Gonzales, Danny Gonzales, Dave Waeltz, Jim Gallie)62+1543
    Let’s Sweep Together (Andrew Girrell, Lindy Kellogg, Linda Ball, John Pugh)53+546
    Granite Asylum (Mike Buday, Jim Bluck, Mike Meindertsma, Don Piche)44+444
    Microline Tools (Andy Blank, Ben Blank, Nate Bailey, Tom Johnson)35+952
    Biters Welcome (Tim VanderHart, Bridget McAvoy, Emily Neiter, Dino Pizzino)35-1635
    House Burners (Denny Weise, Mary Duddles, Bill Duddles, Mike Connell)35-638
    Starcutasaurus Rocks! (Meranda Lambert, Emily Sullivan, Sarah Bozarth, Dianna Robinson)35-1234
    Curl Power (Ellie Hudson, Alaina Dodds, Teighlor Bodrie, Arminda Combs)35-2326
    Cheese Curls (Kim Fish, Lynn Geiger, Meridith Lauzon, Kelsey Stephenson)26-2524
    Right Brain (Matt Ross, Mike Meador, Dave Springsteen, Russell Springsteen)17-1727
  • Right Brain Brewery Fall 2015 - Tuesday Night League
    TeamsScoreStanding
    #1 Overswept defeated #7 Short's Brewery6-11st
    #3 Stone Mongers defeated #4 BLTs10-13rd
    #6 New Kids on the Rock defeated #2 French Connection4-25th
    #5 Jillian and the In-turns defeated #9 Curl Power7-17th
    #8 Stone Cold defeated #10 House of Rocks11-49th
  • Right Brain Brewery Fall 2015 - Wednesday Night League
    TeamsScoreStanding
    #4 Blue Care Network Juniors defeated #3 Scotch on the Rocks5-41st
    #2 Mike and Mike in the Evening defeated #1 Microline Tools6-33rd
    #7 Let's Sweep Together defeated #6 Right Brain8-25th
    #5 Rockettes defeated #8 Rolling Stones8-17th
  • ————–
  • Late Winter 2015 - Tuesday Night League
    TeamsScoreStanding
    Division 1 1st seed Button Blasters defeated Division 2 1st seed New Kids on the Rock6-5 (tiebreaker)1st
    Division 1 2nd seed Stone Mongers defeated Division 2 2nd seed French Connection6-23rd
    Division 2 3rd seed Broom Shaka Laka defeated Division 1 3rd seed Microline Tools9-45th
    Division 2 4th seed Right Brain defeated Division 1 4th seed Peegeo's9-27th
    Division 2 5th seed Biters Welcome defeated Division 1 5th seed House Burners8-69th
  • Winter 2015 - Saturday League
    TeamsScoreStanding
    6) House Burners defeated 4) Hacks6-41st
    ) Granite Counters defeated 3) Rockets9-63rd
    2) Stone Cold defeated 5) Peegeo's5-4 (tiebreaker)5th
  • Winter 2015 - Tuesday League
    TeamsScoreStanding
    2) Microline Tools defeated 1) French Connection7-6 (tiebreaker)1st
    6) Stone Mongers defeated 5) Overswept5-43rd
    8) Stones Throw defeated 4) End Orphans6-35th
    7) Space Rocks defeated 3) Hellacious Rocks7-37th
    9) Granite Asylum defeated 10) Right Brain9-09th
  • Fall 2014 - Friday League (Session B)
    TeamsScoreStanding
    End Orphans defeated House Burners9-51st
    Peegeo's tied Granite Counters6-63rd
    Hacks defeated Watt8-15th
  • Fall 2014 - Friday League (Session A)
    TeamsScoreStanding
    (5)Red Mesa Grillers defeated (1)House Burners7-21st
    (3)Granite Counters defeated (4)Curl Jam6-43rd
    (2)Peegeo Princesses defeated (6)Microline Tools9-35th
  • Fall 2014 - Tuesday League
    TeamsScoreStanding
    (5)French Connection defeated (3)Sweepers6-21st
    (1)Overswept defeated (7)Sweeping Beauties7-23rd
    (6)Century21 Rock Stars defeated (4)Sweep Out the House6-55th
    (8)Superior Rocks defeated (2)Rolling Rocks7-57th
  • How you play shows some of your character. How you win or lose shows all of it. - Unknown
  • You can’t win unless you learn how to lose. - Kareem Abdul-Jabbar