Archived League Results

Winter 2019

Tuesday League

Winter 2019 - Tuesday League

11 team, 10 game league (round robin), best record wins.
Scoring:
3 pts for a ‘regulation’ win or win-by-forfeit
2 pts for a skip-stones win
1 pt for a skip-stones loss
0 pts for a ‘regulation’ or forfeit loss
PlacePtsW-LTeam (Members)
01279-1Bitter Ends (Jillian Riecke, Jamie Grace, Paul Kolak, Joe Sanok)
02248-2OverSwept (Eric Aldridge, Denny Weise, Rich Walendowski, Nate Bailey)
03217-3Whiskey Rocks (Jim Gallie, Derek Mienk, Dave Waeltz, Eric Seefeld)
04186-4Shot Rocks (John Pugh, Bill Rolf, Terry Farrugia, Mike Connell)
05186-4New Kids On the Rock (Michael Murphy, Daniel Sarya, Scott Jackson, John Burns)
06155-5Wild Sullys (Mike Sullivan, Kaz McCue, Matt Ross, Jeff Snover)
07155-5Stone Mongers (Dave Goodwin, Jim McDonnell, Paul Koss, Dave Frey)
08114-6The Hacks (Mark Galan, Curt Schubert, Ryan Holmes, Mike Seward)
09103-7Rockin' The House (Mary Duddles, Bill Duddles, Andy Girrell, Kelsey Stephenson)
1031-9Rolling Stones (Susan Townsend, George Townsend, Cara Colburn, Jodie Gobler)
1131-9Manitou Yeti (Dan Besson, Geoff Niessink, Chris Comeaux, Jessica Salo)

Wednesday League

Winter 2019 - Wednesday League

11 team, 10 game league (round robin), best record wins.
Scoring:
3 pts for a ‘regulation’ win or win-by-forfeit
2 pts for a skip-stones win
1 pt for a skip-stones loss
0 pts for a ‘regulation’ or forfeit loss
PlacePtsW-LTeam (Members)
01248-2House Crashers (Dave Frey, Dustine Murphy, Bill Duddles, Anders Gustafson)
02248-2Granite Asylum (Donald Piche, Jim Bluck, Stephen MacNeil, David Gersenson)
03217-3Rock Pile(Linda Ball, Crystal Feeney, Brian Feeney, Matthew Gillen)
04155-5Worry Free International (Alan Holcombe, Juan Guillen, Brent Hallet, Chris Send)
05155-5Rock Solid (John Burns, Trent Graham, Matt Dohm, -open-)
06145-5Indiana Stones and the Temple of Broom (Danny Gonzales, Shawn Winter, Abe Caldwell, Kevin Byrne)
07134-6The Rock Whisperers (Todd Stone, Jan Stone, Nick Forsman, Elliot Muri)
08124-6Stone Cold Sweep Austin (Mitchell Park, Lane Plamondon, Dan Zassick, Geoff Streit)
09124-6Hammer Time (Roger Smith, Pamela Smith, Gary Wittbrodt, Randy Asmus)
1093-7Rock Steady (John Pugh, Kathy Ledford, Michael Lardie, Leslie Bennett)
1162-8Cheese Curls (Tina Zinn, Kim Fish, Meridith Lauzon, Lynn Gieger)

Thursday League

Winter 2019 - Thursday League

10 team, 8 game league (round robin, skip one team), best record wins.
Scoring:
3 pts for a ‘regulation’ win or win-by-forfeit
2 pts for a skip-stones win
1 pt for a skip-stones loss
0 pts for a ‘regulation’ or forfeit loss
PlacePtsW-LTeam (Members)
01217-1Good to the Last Rock (Danette Terzano, Will Morgan, Rob Rafferty, Cindy Diver)
02165-3Curling Me Softly (Terri Gustafson, Christina Winter, Chrissie Gonzales, Melanie Griffith)
03134-4Dudes With Stones (Nate Maddern, David Pax, Nate Majerczyk, Carlo D'Alessandro)
04124-4Coldilocks and the Three Bears (Philip Hustedde, Mark Ware, Jennifer Simons, Scott Simons)
05124-4Not Yet Determined (Laura Jensen, Otto Jensen, Jeremy Engel, Mike Erway)
06114-4Home Wreckers (Laura Gougherty, Courtney Lorenz, Holly Hack, - open - )
07114-4Hog Wild (Josh Keller, Tim Griffith, Eric DeBoer, Steve Timmer)
0893-5Baby Got Tap Back (Lorna Laskey, Allison Rose, Lindy Kellogg, Gabrielle Brown)
0993-5Curl Jam (Dennis Brodeur, Fred Brodeur, Dan Ladd, Monty Hegewald)
1062-6Easy Sliders (Betsy Duede, Steve Duede, Mike Schaeffer, Julie McAllister)

Fall 2018

Tuesday League

Fall 2018 - Tuesday League

11 team, 9-game league. round robin play (skip one team). Best record wins. Scoring:
3 pts for a 'regulation' win or win-by-forfeit
2 pts for a skip-stones win
1 pt for a skip-stones loss
0 pts for a 'regulation' or forfeit loss
PlacePtsW-LTeam (Members)
01279-0Whiskey Rocks (Jim Gallie, Derek Mienk, Dave Waeltz, Eric Seefeld)
02217-2Bitter Ends (Jillian Riecke, Jamie Grace, Paul Kolak, Joe Sanok)
03186-3Stone Mongers (Dave Goodwin, Jim McDonnell, Paul Koss, Dave Frey)
04176-3New Kids On the Rock (Jamie Morrisette, Michael Murphy, Daniel Sarya, Scott Jackson)
05124-5House of Rocks (Eric Aldridge, Denny Weise, Rich Walendowski, Roger Smith)
06124-5Rock Solid (John Burns, Bill Thompson, Trent Graham, Matt Dohm)
07103-6Curling Me Softly (Chrissie Gonzales, Terri Gustafson, Christina Winter, Melanie Griffith)
08103-6Indiana Stones and the Temple of Broom (Danny Gonzales, Shawn Winter, Travis Mattson, Andy Benoit)
0993-6Rolling Stones (Susan Townsend, George Townsend, Cara Colburn, Scott Hemholtz)
1083-6Wild Sullys (Mike Sullivan, Kaz McCue, Matt Ross, Jeff Snover)
1131-8Shot Rocks (John Pugh, Bill Rolf, Terry Farrugia, Tim Griffith)

Wednesday League

Fall 2018 - Wednesday League

8 team, 8-game league. round robin play, +seeded final game. Best record wins. Scoring:
3 pts for a 'regulation' win or win-by-forfeit
2 pts for a skip-stones win
1 pt for a skip-stones loss
0 pts for a 'regulation' or forfeit loss
PlacePtsW-LTeam (Members)
01207-1House Crashers (Dave Frey, Dustine Murphy, Bill Duddles, Anders Gustafson)
02165-3Curl Power (Ellie,Hudson, Kristy McClellan, Alaina Leech, Meredith Lauzon)
03155-3Granite Asylum (Donald Piche, Jim Bluck, Mike Meindertsma, Mick Olinik)
04124-4Rock Steady (John Pugh, Rob Rafferty, Michael Lardie, Mike Connell)
05114-4Worry Free International (Alan Holcombe, Juan Guillen, Brent Hallet, Chris Send)
06114-4Stone Cold Sweep Austin (Mitchell Park, Geoff Streit, Lane Plamondon, Dan Zassick)
0793-5Baby Got Tap Back (Jillian Riecke, Lorna Laskey, Allison Rose, Lindy Kellogg)
0820-8Button Busters (Abe Caldwell, Linda Wittbrodt, Gary Wittbrodt, Kevin Byrne)

Thursday League

Fall 2018 - Thursday League

6 team, 9-game league. multi-round robin play. Best record wins. Scoring:
3 pts for a 'regulation' win or win-by-forfeit
2 pts for a skip-stones win
1 pt for a skip-stones loss
0 pts for a 'regulation' or forfeit loss
PlacePtsW-LTeam (Members)
01186-3Already Hammer(ed) (Danette Terzano, Will Morgan, Laura Jensen, Otto Jensen)
02155-4Rock Pile(Linda Ball, Crystal Feeney, Brian Feeney, Matthew Gillen)
03155-4Dudes With Stones (Nate Maddern, David Pax, Nate Majerczyk, Carlo D'Alessandro)
04155-4Curl Jam (Dennis Brodeur, Fred Brodeur, Dan Ladd, Monty Hegewald)
05155-4The Rock Whisperers (Todd Stone, Jan Stone, Nick Forsman, Elliot Muri)
0631-8Rockettes (Chrissie Gonzales, Courtney Lorenz, Holly Hack, Laura Gougherty)

Winter 2018

Tuesday League

Winter 2018 Tuesday League

12 Team, 2-Divisions of 6, 10 Game League.
First 5 games - Round robin within your Division. Top 3 finishers go to Group A, Bottom 3 finishers go to Group B.
Second 5 games - Round robin within your Group. Best record wins.
PlaceTeam (Members)Finals RRFirst RR
01Bitter Ends (Jillian Riecke, Jamie Grace, Paul Kolak, Joe Sanok)(A) 14 pts (10-0)(Rocks) 5-0
02New Kids On the Rock (Jamie Morrisette, Michael Murphy, Daniel Sarya, Scott Jackson)(A) 10 pts (6-4)(Stones) 3-2
03Stone Mongers (Dave Goodwin, Jim McDonnell, Paul Koss, Dave Frey)(A) 9 pts (8-2)(Stones) 5-0
04Shot Rocks (Kathy Ledford, Judy James, Tim Bolin, John Pugh)(A) 5 pts (6-4)(Rocks) 4-1
05Wild Sullys (Mike Sullivan, Kaz McCue, Matt Ross, Jeff Snover)(A) 4 pts (5-5) (Stones) 4-1
06Rolling Stones (Susan Townsend, George Townsend, Julie Leahy, John Leahy)(A) 3 pts (4-6)(Rocks) 3-2
07Whiskey Rocks (Jim Gallie, Derek Mienk, Dave Waeltz, Eric Seefeld)(B) 15 pts (6-4)(Rocks) 1-4
08House Party (Michael Guilfoyle, Terri Gustafson, Shawn Winter, Christina Winter) (B) 9 pts (5-5)(Stones) 2-3
09House of Rocks (Eric Aldridge, Terry Farrugia, Steve Crum, Dan Zassick)(B) 8 pts (4-6)(Stones) 1-4
10Curl Jam (Dennis Brodeur, Fred Brodeur, Dan Ladd, Monty Hegewald)(B) 7 pts (2-8)(Rocks) 0-5
11Microline Tools (Tom Johnson, Nathaniel Bailey, Andrew Blank, Ben Blank)(B) 6 pts (4-6) (Rocks) 2-3
12Curling Me Softly (Chrissie Gonzales, Courtney Lorenz, Holly Hack, Laura Gougherty)(B) 0 pts (0-10)(Stones) 0-5

Wednesday League

Winter 2018 Wednesday League

12 Team, 2-Divisions of 6, 10 Game League.
First 5 games - Round robin within your Division. Top 3 finishers go to Group A, Bottom 3 finishers go to Group B.
Second 5 games - Round robin within your Group. Best record wins.
PlaceTeam (Members)Finals RRFirst RR
01House Crashers (Dave Frey, Dustine Murphy, Bill Duddles, Anders Gustafson)(A) 12 pts (9-1)(Crushers) 5-0
02Rock Steady (John Pugh, Rob Rafferty, Bill Rolf, Joey Reutter)(A) 12 pts (7-3)(Nippers) 3-2
03Baby Got Tap Back (Jillian Riecke, Lorna Laskey, Allison Rose, Lindy Kellogg)(A) 12 pts (8-2)(Nippers) 5-0
04District 12 (Toni Toll, Nick Forsman, Cara Colburn, Dave Gersenson)(A) 6 pts (5-5)(Nippers) 3-2
05Cheese Curls (Tina Zinn, Kim Fish, Meridith Lauzon, Lynn Gieger)(A) 0 pts (2-8)(Crushers) 2-3
063 Curls and a Boy (Melissa Tolson, Laura Jensen, Otto Jensen, Danette Terzano)(A) 0 pts (2-8)(Crushers) 2-3
07Granite Asylum (Donald Piche, Jim Bluck, Ryan Williams, Mike Meindertsma)(B) 13 pts (6-4)(Nippers) 2-3
08Rock Solid (John Burns, Bill Thompson, Trent Graham, Matt Dohm)(B) 11 pts (6-4)(Nippers) 3-2
09Beer Hops and Broomsticks (Danny Gonzales, Will Morgan, Mike Erway, Chris Wendel)(B) 9 pts (5-5)(Crushers) 2-3
10Legion of Broom (Mick Olinik, Brett Karis, Charles Hubbell, Brian Miller)(B) 9 pts (3-7)(Nippers) 0-5
11Facebook Official (Mitchell Park, Geoff Streit, Michael Fort, Lane Plamondon)(B) 3 pts (3-7)(Crushers) 2-3
12Sweeping Beauties (David, Truax, Gerard Knoph, Michael Leasia, Alex Pineau)(B) 3 pts (3-7)(Crushers) 2-3

Thursday League

Winter 2018 Thursday League

8 Team, 8 Game League. Best record wins.
PlaceTeam (Members)W-L
01Jeepers Sweepers (Erin Bowles, Dean Bowles, Jeff Campbell, Heather Campbell)6-2
02Rock Pile (Dave Goodwin, Crystal Feeney, Brian Feeney, -open-)5-3
03Worry Free International (Alan Holcombe, Juan Guillen, Chris Send, Brent Hallet4-4
04Curl Power (Ellie Hudson, Alaina Dodds, Lorna Laskey, Meridith Lauzon)4-4
05The Ladies and a Tramp (Danette Terzano, Will Morgan, Cindy Diver, Abe Caldwell)4-4
06House Mates (Colby Wilson, Laurent Masse, Ray Amin, Drew Johncox)4-4
07Dudes With Stones (Nate Maddern, David Pax, Nate Majerczyk, Carlo D'Alessandro)4-4
08Throw Them Stones (Josh Keller, Linda Ball, Andy Girrell, Tim Griffith)1-7

Fall 2017

Tuesday League

FALL 2017 TUESDAY LEAGUE

10 Team, 9 Game League. Round robin. Best record wins.
First tie breaker: head-to-head
Second tie breaker: +/- in games among tied teams
TeamWinsLosses
Whiskey Rocks (Jim Gallie, Derek Mienk, Dave Waeltz, David Gersenson)72
Sweeping Beauties (David, Truax, Gerard Knoph, Michael Leasia, Alex Pineau)72
Stone Mongers (Dave Goodwin, Jim McDonnell, Paul Koss, Dave Frey)63
Bitter Ends (Jillian Riecke, Jamie Grace, Paul Kolak, Joe Sanok)54
Rolling Stones (Susan Townsend, George Townsend, Mary Duddles, Bill Duddles)45
New Kids On the Rock (Jamie Morrisette, Michael Murphy, Daniel Sarya, Scott Jackson)45
House of Rocks (Eric Aldridge, Terry Farrugia, Steve Crum, Dennis Weise)45
Microline Tools (Erik Fulford, Nathaniel Bailey, Andrew Blank, Ben Blank)45
Wild Sullys (Mike Sullivan, Kaz McCue, Matt Ross, Jeff Snover)27
House Jammers (Kathy Ledford, Judy James, Tim Bolin, John Pugh)27

Wednesday League

FALL 2017 WEDNESDAY LEAGUE

10 Team, 9 Game League. Round robin. Best record wins.
First tie breaker: head-to-head
Second tie breaker: +/- in games among tied teams
TeamWinsLosses
Rock Solid (John Burns, Bill Thompson, Trent Graham, Matt Dohm)63
Beer Hops and Broomsticks (Danny Gonzales, Martin Zimmer, Mike Erway, Chris Wenzel)63
House Crashers (Dave Frey, Dustine Murphy, John Leahy, Anders Gustafson)63
Granite Asylum (Donald Piche, Jim Bluck, Ryan Williams, -open-)63
Baby Got Tap Back (Jillian Riecke, Cara Colburn, Allison Rose, Lindy Kellogg)54
Scotch on the Rocks (Jeff Campbell, Heather Campbell, Brian Neal, -open-)54
Legion of Broom (Mitchell Park, Geoff Streit, Michael Fort, Lane Plamondon)45
Button Busters (John Pugh, Rob Rafferty, Brent Biebuyck, Emma Biebuyck)36
3 Curls and a Boy (Melissa Tolson, Laura Jensen, Otto Jensen, Danette Terzano)36
Piper Down (Bill Rolf, Lorna Laskey, Shelly Ritzer, Steve MacNeil)18

Thursday League

FALL 2017 THURSDAY LEAGUE

7 Team, 6 Game League. Round robin. Best record wins.
First tie breaker: head-to-head
Second tie breaker: +/- in games among tied teams
TeamWinsLosses
Throw Them Stones (Linda Ball, Mike Connell, Nick Forsman, -open-)51
Legion of Broom (Mick Olinik, Brett Karis, Charles Hubbell, Brian Miller)42
The Ladies and a Tramp (Danette Terzano, Will Morgan, Cindy Diver, Chrysoula Kellogg)42
House Mates (Colby Wilson, Laurent Masse, Ray Amin, Drew Johncox)33
Curl Power (Ellie Hudson, Alaina Dodds, Kristy McClellan, Meridith Lauzon)24
Leading Guards (Dave Gersenson, Shiloh Gersenson, Joey Reutter, Kevin Klockziem)24
House Party (Michael Guilfoyle, Terri Gustafson, Shawn Winter, Christina Winter)15

Winter 2017

Tuesday League

Winter 2017- Tuesday League

14 Teams in 2 Divisions, then 2 Playoff rounds to determine overall championship
 Team (Members)WLDivision Results
01Microline Tools (Erik Fulford, Nathaniel Bailey, Andrew Blank, Ben Blank)711st - Stones
02Bitter Ends (Paul Kolak, Jillian Riecke, Bill Duddles, Jamie Grace)621st - Rocks
03New Kids On the Rock (Jamie Morrisette, Michael Murphy, Daniel Sarya, Scott Jackson)622nd - Rocks
04Wild Sullys (Mike Sullivan, Kaz McCue, Stephen MacNeil, Matt Ross)442nd - Stones
05Plan B (Eric Aldridge, Dennis Weise, John Pugh, Mike Connell)534th - Rocks
06House of Rocks (Richard Walendowski, Heather Campbell, Jeff Campbell, Dave Eggli)443rd - Stones
07Stone Mongers (Dave Goodwin, Jim McDonnell, Paul Koss, Dave Frey)533rd - Rocks
08Sweeping Beauties (David, Truax, Marcus Manville, Gerard Knoph, Daniel Zassick)354th - Stones
09House Party (Michael Guilfoyle, Terri Gustafson, Shawn Winter, Andy Benoit)445th - Rocks
10Rock Solid (Bill Thompson, Trent Graham, Matt Dohm, John Burns)355th - Stones
11Whiskey Rocks (Jim Gallie, Derek Mienk, Dave Waeltz, Jack Jamieson)356th - Stones
12House Music (Andy Girrell, Lindy Kellogg, David Gersenson, Martin Zimmer)356th - Rocks
134AmigosRock (William Rolf, Steve Crum, Lorna Laskey, Terry Farrugia)357th - Stones
14Legion of Broom (Mick Olinik, Brett Karis, Charles Hubell, Mike Dudek)087th - Rocks

Wednesday League

Winter 2017 - Wednesday Night League

2 Division, 8 game league, with no playoffs. Each Division has a champion. Each team plays everyone in their division, and 3 teams in the other division.
Team (Members)WLPlace
SMOKED GOUDA DIVISION CHAMPIONS! Baby got Tap Back (Cara Colburn, Jillian Riecke, Allison Rose, Dustine Murphy)53Gouda01
Beer Hops and Broomsticks (Chrissie Gonzales, Danny Gonzales, Travis Mattson, Mitch Park)53Gouda02
Stone Cold (Julie Leahy, John Leahy, Valerie Kirn-Duensing, Scott Duensing)53Gouda03
Granite Asylum (Don Piche, Jim Bluck, David Gersenson, Mike Meindertsma)53Gouda04
Two Mary Slugs (Mary Duddles, Bill Duddles, Mary King, Mike Connell)53Gouda05
Rolling Stones (George Townsend, Susan Townsend, Doug Coffin, Sue Coffin)44Gouda06
SHARP CHEDDAR DIVISION CHAMPIONS! 3 Curls and a Boy (Melissa Tolson, Laura Jensen, Otto Jensen, Danette Terzano)53Cheddar01
Shot Rocks (Kathy Ledford, Judy James, John Pugh, Rob Rafferty)44Cheddar02
Curl Power (Teighlor Bodrie, Kristy McClellan, Ellie Hudson, Alaina Dodds)35Cheddar03
Led ZepRocks (Jeffrey Snover, Linda Ball, Keith Bandli, Dave Frey)35Cheddar04
Hammer Time (Anders Gustafson, Martin Zimmer, Mike Erway, Tim Griffith)35Cheddar05
Cheese Curls (Tina Zinn, Meridith Lauzon, Kim Fish, Lynn Geiger)17Cheddar06

Fall 2016

Tuesday League

Fall League 2016

10 Team, 9 Game League. Round robin. Best record wins.
First tie breaker: head-to-head
Second tie breaker: +/- in games among tied teams
TeamWinsLosses
Bitter Ends (Paul Kolak, Jillian Riecke, Bill Duddles, Jamie Grace)72
Whiskey Rocks (Jim Gallie, Derek Mienk, Dave Waeltz, Jack Jamieson)72
Scotch On The Rocks (Jim Bluck, Jeff Campbell, Stephen MacNeil, Brian Neal)63
New Kids On the Rock (Jamie Morrisette, Michael Murphy, Daniel Sarya, Scott Jackson)63
Stone Mongers (Dave Goodwin, Jim McDonnell, Paul Koss, Dave Frey)54
Microline Tools (Erik Fulford, Nathaniel Bailey, Andrew Blank, Ben Blank)45
Wild Sullys (Steve Carey, Mike Sullivan, Matt Ross, DW )45
Team Nine (Eric Aldridge, Dennis Weise, John Pugh, Tim Bolin)45
Area 51 (ringers and mystery curlers)27
Rock Solid (Bill Thompson, Trent Graham, Matt Dohm, John Burns)09

Wednesday League

TeamWinsLosses
Sweeping Beauties (David Truax, Marcus Manville, Gerard Knoph, Mike Leasia)60
Baby got Tap Back (Cara Colburn, Jillian Riecke, Allison Rose, Dustine Murphy)42
Rolling Stones (George Townsend, Susan Townsend, Doug Coffin, Sue Coffin)33
Beer Hops and Broomsticks (Chrissie Gonzales, Danny Gonzales, Travis Mattson, Mitch Park)33
House Party (Shawn Winter, Christina Winter, Terri Gustafson, Andrew Benoit)33
Rock Heads (Jeffrey Snover, Valerie Kirn-Duensing, Keith Bandli, Dave Frey)33
Curl Power (Teighlor Bodrie, Kristy McClellan, Ellie Hudson, Alaina Dodds, Daniel Zassick)24
Cheese Curls (Tina Zinn, Meridith Lauzon, Kim Fish, Lynn Geiger)06

Late Winter 2016

Tuesday League

TeamWinsLosses+/-Total Points
Plan B (Dave Frey, Jim Bluck, Nate Bailey, Kent Flesher)40+3247
New Kids on the Rock (Jamie Morrisette, Dan Sarya, Scott Jackson, Michael Murphy)22-1021
Scotch on the Rocks (Brian Neal, Jeff Campbell, Steve MacNeil, Mike Sullivan)22-424
Rolling Stones (Susan Townsend, George Townsend, Sue Coffin, Doug Coffin)04-1818

Wednesday League

TeamWinsLosses+/-Total Points
Me and the Slugs (Mike Connell, Mike Clift, Neil Sauter, Todd, Laug)40+2636
Microline Tools (Andy Blank, Ben Blank, Nate Bailey, Tom Johnson)31+826
Stone Mongers (Jim McDonnell, Keith Bandli, Dave Goodwin, Dave Frey)31+722
New Kids on The Rock (Michael Murphy, Dan Sarya, ---, ---)31+226
Beer Hops & Broomsticks (Chrissie Gonzales, Danny Gonzales, Dave Waeltz, Jim Gallie)31-321
Granite Asylum (Jim Bluck, Don Piche, Dennis Weise, ----)22+427
Bitter Ends (Cara Colburn, Bill Duddles, Jillian Riecke, Allison Rose)13-519
Let’s Sweep Together (Andrew Girrell, Lindy Kellogg, John Pugh, Eric Aldridge)13-1118
House Party (Terri Gustafson, Michael Guilfoyle, Christina Winter, Shawn Winter)04-719
Curl Power (Ellie Hudson, Kristy McClellan, Arminda Combs, Alaina Dodds)04-237

Winter 2016

Tuesday League

TeamWinsLosses+/-Total Points
French Connection (Andy Anderson, Derek Mienk, Rich Walendowski, Cara Colburn)62+1646
New Kids on the Rock (Jamie Morrisette, Dan Sarya, Scott Jackson, Michael Murphy)53+1750
Wild Sullys (Stephen MacNeil, Mike Sullivan, Steve Carey, Tim Bolin)53+846
Weckler Rink (Megan Weckler, Craig Weckler, Sandra Leahy, Mike Leahy)53+037
Short’s Brewery (Tim Reicha, Marcus Manville, David Truax, Gerard Knoph)44+134
Stone Mongers (Dave Frey, Dave Goodwin, Jim McDonnell, Paul Koss)44+440
House of Rocks (John Pugh, Shelley Ehrenberger, Paul Kolak, Jillian Riecke)35+043
Overswept (Eric Aldridge, John Burns, Matt Dohm, Tony Worden)35-1328
Rolling Stones (Susan Townsend, George Townsend, Sue Coffin, Doug Coffin)35-1730
Stone Cold (Julie Leahy, John Leahy, Val Kirn-Duensing, Scott Duensing)26-1630

Wednesday League

TeamWinsLosses+/-Total Points
Blue Care Network (Logan Johnson, Jack Jamieson, Tim Griffith, Bruce Cain)80+3954
House Party (Terri Gustafson, Michael Guilfoyle, Christina Winter, Shawn Winter)71+2657
Beer Hops & Broomsticks (Chrissie Gonzales, Danny Gonzales, Dave Waeltz, Jim Gallie)62+1543
Let’s Sweep Together (Andrew Girrell, Lindy Kellogg, Linda Ball, John Pugh)53+546
Granite Asylum (Mike Buday, Jim Bluck, Mike Meindertsma, Don Piche)44+444
Microline Tools (Andy Blank, Ben Blank, Nate Bailey, Tom Johnson)35+952
Biters Welcome (Tim VanderHart, Bridget McAvoy, Emily Neiter, Dino Pizzino)35-1635
House Burners (Denny Weise, Mary Duddles, Bill Duddles, Mike Connell)35-638
Starcutasaurus Rocks! (Meranda Lambert, Emily Sullivan, Sarah Bozarth, Dianna Robinson)35-1234
Curl Power (Ellie Hudson, Alaina Dodds, Teighlor Bodrie, Arminda Combs)35-2326
Cheese Curls (Kim Fish, Lynn Geiger, Meridith Lauzon, Kelsey Stephenson)26-2524
Right Brain (Matt Ross, Mike Meador, Dave Springsteen, Russell Springsteen)17-1727

Right Brain Brewery 2015

Tuesday League

TeamsScoreStanding
#1 Overswept defeated #7 Short's Brewery6-11st
#3 Stone Mongers defeated #4 BLTs10-13rd
#6 New Kids on the Rock defeated #2 French Connection4-25th
#5 Jillian and the In-turns defeated #9 Curl Power7-17th
#8 Stone Cold defeated #10 House of Rocks11-49th

Wednesday League

TeamsScoreStanding
#4 Blue Care Network Juniors defeated #3 Scotch on the Rocks5-41st
#2 Mike and Mike in the Evening defeated #1 Microline Tools6-33rd
#7 Let's Sweep Together defeated #6 Right Brain8-25th
#5 Rockettes defeated #8 Rolling Stones8-17th

Late Winter 2015

Tuesday League

TeamsScoreStanding
Division 1 1st seed Button Blasters defeated Division 2 1st seed New Kids on the Rock6-5 (tiebreaker)1st
Division 1 2nd seed Stone Mongers defeated Division 2 2nd seed French Connection6-23rd
Division 2 3rd seed Broom Shaka Laka defeated Division 1 3rd seed Microline Tools9-45th
Division 2 4th seed Right Brain defeated Division 1 4th seed Peegeo's9-27th
Division 2 5th seed Biters Welcome defeated Division 1 5th seed House Burners8-69th

Winter 2015

Saturday League

TeamsScoreStanding
6) House Burners defeated 4) Hacks6-41st
) Granite Counters defeated 3) Rockets9-63rd
2) Stone Cold defeated 5) Peegeo's5-4 (tiebreaker)5th

Tuesday League

TeamsScoreStanding
2) Microline Tools defeated 1) French Connection7-6 (tiebreaker)1st
6) Stone Mongers defeated 5) Overswept5-43rd
8) Stones Throw defeated 4) End Orphans6-35th
7) Space Rocks defeated 3) Hellacious Rocks7-37th
9) Granite Asylum defeated 10) Right Brain9-09th

Fall 2014

Friday League (Session B)

TeamsScoreStanding
End Orphans defeated House Burners9-51st
Peegeo's tied Granite Counters6-63rd
Hacks defeated Watt8-15th

Friday League (Session A)

TeamsScoreStanding
(5)Red Mesa Grillers defeated (1)House Burners7-21st
(3)Granite Counters defeated (4)Curl Jam6-43rd
(2)Peegeo Princesses defeated (6)Microline Tools9-35th

Tuesday League

TeamsScoreStanding
(5)French Connection defeated (3)Sweepers6-21st
(1)Overswept defeated (7)Sweeping Beauties7-23rd
(6)Century21 Rock Stars defeated (4)Sweep Out the House6-55th
(8)Superior Rocks defeated (2)Rolling Rocks7-57th

How you play shows some of your character. How you win or lose shows all of it.

- Unknown

Broomstacking!

In December, join your fellow curlers at Earthen Ales before your game.

Upcoming Events

  1. Learn to Curl, Dec 12 (Morning Class!)

    December 12 @ 9:00 am - 11:00 am
  2. Sponsor A Rock

    January 1, 2020
  3. Winter Rec League – Tuesday

    January 7, 2020 @ 8:00 pm - 10:30 pm
  4. Winter Rec League – Wednesday

    January 8, 2020 @ 8:00 pm - 10:30 pm
  5. Mornings On The Rock – Thursdays January/February

    January 16, 2020 @ 9:00 am - 11:00 am